OK
title-leftسوئيچ PFN-9054 title-right
bg-corner

Introduction

PFN-9054 is an Industrial 5-port Gigabit PoE Switch, the switch equips with 4-port 10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE and 1-port Gigabit SFP open slot. The 4 PoE ports is IEEE 802.3at compliant which supports up to 30W per port. The switch has dual redundant power input and the built-in smart alarm function when power failure or pot break. The switch has a wide operating temperature, IP31 aluminum case, DIN-rail and wall-mounting installation kit.

 

Redundant Power Inputs

PFN-9054 provides two power inputs that can be connected simultaneously to live DC power source. If one of the power input fails, the other live source acts as a backup to automatically support the PFN-9054’s power needs.

Dimensions (unit=mm)


Features

Network Switching Technology

* 4-port PoE+ 10/100/1000BaseT + 1-port Gigabit SFP open slot

* Support IEEE 802.3 / 802.3u / 802.3x / 802.3ab / 802.3z / 802.3af / 802.3at

* 10/100/1000M, Full/Half-Duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing

 

Industrial Reliability

* Power failure, port break alarm by relay output

* Redundant DC power inputs

 

Rigid Design

* Operating temperature from -20 to 70°C

* Storage temperature from -30 to 80°C

* IP 31, rigid Aluminum alloy case

* DIN-Rail / Wall-mounting

 

Specifications

Standards

IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3ab,

IEEE 802.3z,IEEE 802.3af/at

Frame Buffer Memory

1Mb

Processing Type

Store and Forward

MAC Address

2K

Jumbo Frame

9Kbytes

Flow Control

IEEE802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control

Features

Quality of Service (QoS) for packet forwarding precedence

 

Filtering/Forwarding Rates

1000Mbps port – 1,488,000pps

100Mbps port - 148,800pps

10Mbps port - 14,880pps

Transmission Media

10BaseT Cat. 3, 4, 5 UTP/STP, up to 100 m

100BaseTX Cat. 5 UTP/STP, up to 100 m

1000BaseT Cat. 5E UTP/STP, up to 100 m

SFP Open Slot:

62.5/125μm Multi Mode Fiber optic cable, up to 220 m

50/125μm Multi Mode Fiber optic cable, up to 550 m

9/125μm Single Mode Fiber optic cable

10/100/1000 RJ45 /

Fiber Ports

 

4 x 10/100/1000 BaseT auto-negotiation speed, F/H-Duplex mode, and auto-MDI/MDI-X connection / 1-port Gigabit SFP open slot

 

 

 

 

LED Indicators

PW1,PW2,ALARM, 1000M and Link/Act

DIP Switch

Port break alarm: normal open, Default setting disabled

Alarm Contact

One relay output with current carrying capacity of 1A @ 24 VDC         

Input Voltage

48VDC, redundant inputs

PoE Output

IEEE802.3at (IEEE802.3af compatible);

up to 30W per port, max. 120W per system

Connection

Removable 6-pin Terminal Block

System Consumption

Max. 125 Watts

Reverse Polarity Protection

Present

Casing

IP31, Aluminum Alloy case

Dimensions

55 x 120 x 108 mm (W x H x D)

Power Delivery Pairs

 

1,2,3,6 ; 2, 4 port

4,5,7,8 ; 1, 3 port

Shock

IEC60068-2-27

Vibration

IEC60068-2-6

Weight

0.7 kg

Installation

DIN-Rail, Wall-mounting

Operating Temperature

-20 to 70

Storage Temperature

-30 to 80

Humidity

0 to 95% RH (non-condensing)

EMI

EN55022 Class B, FCC Part 15 Class B

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD),EN61000-4-3 (RS),EN61000-4-4 (EFT),

EN61000-4-5 (Surge)EN61000-4-6 (CS)

RoHS

IEEE 2002/95/EC



DATA SHEET
 
bg-corner